East London Runners logo
 
 

Race Entries

Club members are invited to indicate below which future races they may have entered.

If several club members are running in the same race, the information below will help them to share cars, take group photographs and exchange race stories afterwards.

If your race is not shown, please contact the webmaster and it will be added.

Email: info@eastlondonrunners.org.uk

Please also find here a list of the key races attended by the club over the last 10 years.






Please choose a fixture



Please enter your email address




Wednesday 10 July 2024 - ELVIS 4 - Hainault Country Park Hilly 5

Katrina Betteridge
Darminder Bhamra
Janet Bywater
Morag Campbell
Victoria Charlesworth
Grant Conway
Emma Corbett
Fernando Espada
Becky Evans
Cindy Koon
Ian Mackie
Imran Mustak
John OBrien
Sandra Preston
Jacob Stevens
Suzanne Taylor

Saturday 13th July 2024 - Race For Life (Cancer Research), Victoria Park 10km

Imran Mustak

Sunday 14th July 2024 - Dunstable Downs Half Marathon

Alistair Baillie

Saturday 13th & Sunday 14th July 2024 - Spitfire Scramble, Hornchurch Country Park

Victoria Charlesworth
Fernando Espada
Cindy Koon
Alex Pickering
Jacob Stevens

Sunday 14 July 2024 - The Saucony London 10K

Jamie Xavier

Saturday 20 July 2024 - Olympic Park 5K and 10K July

Jamie Xavier

Sunday 21 July 2024 - Regent's Park 5K & 10K July

Amit Marks

Friday 26 July 2024 - Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5K

Ian Mackie

Wednesday 31 July 2024 - ELVIS 5 - Harold Wood Country Park 5K

Darminder Bhamra
Victoria Charlesworth
Grant Conway
Jakub Czeczotka
Ian Mackie
Amit Marks
Imran Mustak
James Nichols
John OBrien
Sandra Preston
Jacob Stevens

Saturday 3 August 2024 - ELVIS 6 - Forest Five - Chingford Plain

Darminder Bhamra
Calvin Bobin
Victoria Charlesworth
Grant Conway
James Nichols
John OBrien
Sandra Preston
Suzanne Taylor

Sunday 18th August 2024 - Ingatestone 5 (part of the Essex Grand Prix)

Grant Conway
Becky Evans
Ian Mackie
James Nichols
Sandra Preston

Monday 26 August 2024 - ELVIS 7 - Barking Park 5K

Victoria Charlesworth
Becky Evans
James Nichols
John OBrien
Sandra Preston

Sunday 1st September 2024 - The Big Half

Janet Bywater
Rahana Islam
Ian Mackie
Martin Quinlan
Jess Trayler-Moore

Sunday 1st September 2024 - The Essex Way Relay

Jacob Stevens
Paul Watkins

Sunday 8th September 2024 - A J Bell Great North Run 2024

Dylan Campbell
Morag Campbell
Paul Watkins

Sunday 8th September 2024 - Chiang Mai - Doi Suthep 22K 2024

Tom Woods

Sunday 8th September 2024 - New Forest Half Marathon

Victoria Charlesworth

Sunday 15th September 2024 - Pleshey Half Marathon (Essex Grand Prix)

Darminder Bhamra
Victoria Charlesworth
Becky Evans
Sandra Preston
Clare Stevens

Sunday 15 September 2024 - Richmond Half Marathon

John Cahillane
Ann Dunne
Jolene Robinson

Sunday 15th September 2024 - RunThrough Dartford Half Marathon

Martin Quinlan

Sunday 15th September 2024 - The Sudbury Trail Run 13km

Stuart Barton

Sunday 22 September 2024 - ELVIS 8 - Valentine's Park 5K

Victoria Charlesworth
Sandra Preston

Sunday 22 September 2024 - Vitality London 10K

Stuart Barton
Jakub Czeczotka
Joshua Rees Davies
Amit Marks
Martin Quinlan

Sunday 29th September 2024 - BMW Berlin Marathon

Ryan Friel
Andrew McLean
Paul Watkins

Sunday 29 September 2024 - Ealing Half Marathon

Darminder Bhamra
Joshua Rees Davies
Fernando Espada

Sunday 6 October 2024 - Victoria Park Half Marathon, 10K & 5K

Emma Corbett
Anna Dingle
Nicola Wyndham

Sunday 27 October 2024 - London Ten by the Run Through Foundation

Darminder Bhamra
John OBrien
Suzanne Taylor

Sunday 3rd November 2024 - Barfoot & Thompson Auckland Marathon

Ciaran Canavan

Sunday 3rd November 2024 - Garmin Auckland 1/2 Marathon

Lance Fuller

See also

 

Race Fixtures