East London Runners logo
 
 

parkrun

Overview

Please see here the local parkrun events attended by ELR and best times achieved by current members:

ELR - most different parkruns venues. (25/02/24)

Andrew Howard 241 venues at 563 runs.
Stuart Barton 215 venues at 361 runs
Fiona Critchley 132 venues at 306 runs.
James Nichols 102 venues at 304 runs.
Shahib Ali 100 venues at 280 runs.
Jonathan Wooldridge 90 venues at 255 runs
Clare Stevens 89 venues at 111 runs.
Jakub Czeczotka 89 venues at 191 runs.
Steve Swan 89 venues at 202 runs.
Martin Quinlan 89 venues at 464 runs.
Katherine Harris 80 venues at 386 runs
Joshua Rees Davies 78 venues at 144 runs.
Mark Moir 73 venues at 327 runs.
Richard Guest 66 venues at 366 runs.
Nick Hoult 63 venues at 159 runs.
Janet Bywater 62 venues at 237 runs.
Paul Marshall 60 venues at 286 runs.
Steve Bywater 60 venues at 366 runs.
Andy Bolderstone 56 venues at 144 runs.
Catriona Hoult 56 venues at 191 runs
Morag Campbell 52 venues at 167 runs
Clare Emery 50 venues at 301 runs

Ryan Friel 46 venues
Nicola Barberis Negra 46 venues
Caroline Frith 46 venues
Grace Turner 42 venues
Betty Bohane 41 venues
December 2023 - The Most Events list has changed to 50 events from 30 events needed.

ELR at parkrun 2009 - 2012

2009
31/10/2009 - Finsbury Park parkrun starts with Scott McMillan in 22.22.

2010
Scott at Finsbury, joined a few times by Aaron Williams.
29/05/10 Hackney Marshes parkrun starts.

2011
19/02/11 - Valentine Park parkrun begins
21/05/11 - Wanstead Flats parkrun begins.
Current members yet to join us were doing parkrun around the country.
Mark Moir at Hull & Sunderland, Caroline Frith at Valentine, Nick Clarke (Norwich) and Peter Martin (Cambridge).

2012
04/02/12 - Mile End parkrun begins.
02/06/12 - Beckton parkrun begins.
12/07/12 - Barking parkrun begins.
Current members yet to join us were running, Claire Emery (Bramhall), Billy Rayner (Bexley), Rich Kimmens (Richmond) and Salvatore Passerini (Wimbledon Common).
Scott McMillan still running at Finsbury Park. His first parkrun at Wanstead Flats was 06/04/2013.

Most popular parkruns run by East London Runners.(/06/23)

Wanstead Flats 273 ELR
Valentines 236 ELR
Hackney Marshes 161 ELR
Walthamstow 106 ELR
Roding Valley 105 ELR
Mile End 94 ELR
Barking 96 ELR
Gunpowder 70 ELR
Victoria Dock 54 ELR
Finsbury 52 ELR
Raphael 51 ELR
Bushy Park 47 ELR
Highbury Fields 42 ELR
Beckton 42 ELR
Grovelands 38 ELR
Pymmes 38 ELR
Harrow Lodge 34 ELR
Ally Pally 32 ELR
Southwark 32 ELR
Hampstead Heath 30 ELR

parkrun - East of England region

East of England

Aldenham 15 Joshua Rees 18.03 Fiona Critchley 25.19
Alton Water 3 Steve Swan 22.48 Fiona Critchley 27.47
Barclay 14 Joshua Rees 17.33 Sarah Burns 24.44
Basildon 12 Joshua Rees 17.58 Caroline Frith 22.22
Bedford 5 Andrew 22.53 22.33 Juliet Lopez-Real 32.56
Billericay 10 Joshua Rees 16.43 Fiona Critchley 26.53
Blickling 4 Caroline Frith 21.24 Jacub Czeczotka 23.55
Brandon Country Park 7 Andrew Baxter 20.35 Fiona Day 27.25
Brentwood 22 Joshua Rees 18.50 Fiona Critchley 26.16
Brundall 3 Steve Swan 23.47
Burnham on Crouch 5 Andrew 22.32 Fiona Critchley 25.28
Bury St Edmunds 9 Andrew 23.00 Fiona Critchley 24.51
Cassiobury 9 John Henry 18.00 Kasia Stachowiak 22.16
Castle Park 18 Castle Park 17.45 Fiona Critchley 25.09
Catton 6 Nick Clarke 18.55
Chalkwell Beach 9 James Nichols 21.02 Karen Levinson 22.16
Chelmsford Central 17 Joshua Rees 16.31 Fiona Critchley 23.54
Chilton Fields 4 Steve Swan 22.16 Katherine Harris 29.39
Clacton Seafront 7 Andrew Howard 22.51 Fiona Critchley 25.01
Clare Castle 7 James Nichols 21.21 Fiona Critchley 24.21
Colchester Castle 15 James Nichols 20.14 22.07 Fiona Critchley 24.29
Coldham's Common,Cambridge 6 Joseph Osakue 18.26 Fiona Critchley 30.56
Colney Lane 4 Nick Clarke 21.20
Downham Market Academy 2 Stuart Barton 25.14 Fiona Critchley 25.51
Dunstable Downs 2 Andrew 24.14
Ellenbrook Fields 5 Andrew 22.50 Fiona Critchley 25.47
Felixstowe 6 Steve Swan 20.20 Katherine Harris 23.57
Ferry Meadows 4 Fiona Critchley 27.05 Marc Akers 22.51
Flegg High 1 Stuart Barton 25.45
Fritton Lake 3 Ciaran Canavan 19.54
Fulbourn Hospital 3 Fiona Critchley 26.46 Stuart Barton 28.47
Gadebridge 5 Andrew 25.05 Diana Rexhepaj 33.07
Gorleston Cliffs 9 James Nichols 18.46 Susan Edwards 24.16
Great Cornard 10 Andrew 22.13 Fiona Critchley 23.41
Great Denham 9 James Nichols 22.31 Victoria Charlesworth 30.43
Great Dunmow 10 Joshua Rees 18.17 Caroline Frith 23.18
Great Notley 10 James Nichols 19.55 Fiona Critchley 23.52
Great Yarmouth North Beach 12 Ben Palairet 27.01 Suzanne Bench 29.53
Gunpowder 70 Joshua Rees 16.19 Caroline Frith 21.00
Hadleigh 8 James Nichols 20.52 Fiona Critchley 26.15
Harleston Magpies 6 Terry Lewsey 22.17
Harlow 22 James Nichols 19.42 Fiona Critchley 25.55
Harwich 5 Andrew 21.54 Fiona Critchley 25.18
Hatfield Forest 5 Thomas Grimes 17.56 Sarah Burns 23.57 CLOSED (23/9/17)
Haverhill 4 Andrew 22.20 Fiona Critchley 26.27
Heartwood Forest 1 Andrew 23.14
Henlow Bridge Lakes 5 Andrew Baxter 25.35 Fiona Critchley 25.42
Highwoods 5 Steve Swan 23.49 Fiona Critchley 26.19
Hockley Woods 9 James Nichols 20.22 Alexandra Wilkinson 23.13
Houghton Hall 1 Andrew 23.00
Holkham 7 Joshua Rees 16.50 Caroline Frith 25.10
Huntingdon 5 James Nichols 20.45 Fiona Critchley 27.04
Hunstanton Promenade 3 Joe Gunn 20.18
Ipswich 10 Shahib Ali 20.45 Fiona Critchley 24.57
Jersey Farm 12 Richard Guest 23.11 Fiona Critchley 25.29
Kesgrave 4 Steve Swan 20.27 Fiona Critchley 25.41
Kings Lynn 8 Andrew Baxter 19.11 Clare Emery
Leavesden Country 10 Shahib Ali 19.30 Fiona Critchley 27.01
Letchworth 6 Andrew Baxter 21.01 Fiona Critchley 26.01
Lingwood 2 Steve Swan 23.11
Littleport 4 Steve Swan 22.18 Fiona Critchley 24.28
Loch Neaton 5 Stuart Barton 23.26 Fiona Critchley 26.20
Lowestoft 2 Stuart Barton 25.17 Clare Stevens 30.40
Luton Wardown 3 Andrew 22.57
Maldon Prom 8 James Nichols 19.10 Fiona Critchley 23.52
Manor Field, Whittlesey 3 Fiona Critchley 25.36 Stuart Barton 26.38
March. 5 Marc Akers 25.43 Fiona Critchley 27.38
Markshall Estate 8 James Nichols 19.52 Fiona Critchley 25.51
Mersea Island 8 James Nichols 20.32 Fiona Critchley 25.51
Mildenhall Hub 3 Steve Swan 21.47 Fiona Critchley 26.46
Millennium County Forest 2 Andrew 30.56
Milton Country,Cambridge 6 Andrew 22.01 Fiona Critchley 23.57
Mulbarton 3 Steve Swan 22.53 CLOSED 2/8/20
North Walsham 2 Stuart Barton 25.12 Fiona Critchley 26.10
Norwich 7 Steve Swan 23.28
Panshanger 7 James Nichols 20.45 Betty Bohane 19.19
Peterborough 2
Pocket 5 Steve Swan 22.35 Fiona Critchley 25.44
Rendlesham Forest 4 Steve Swan 22.34 Fiona Critchley 27.31
Rickmansworth 5 Andrew 22.14 Fiona Critchley 25.29
Roding Valley 105 Joe Gunn 17.43 Rachel Bailey 20.17
Sandringham 3 James Creed 23.57
Sheringham 9 Ashley Faria 21.44 Victoria Charlesworth 31.06
Sizewell 5 Peter Hatley 22.22 Fiona Critchley 26.46
Sloughbottom 1 Stuart Barton 23.37
Soham Village College 4 Andrew Baxter 20.18 Fiona Critchley 27.22
South Oxhey 6 John Henry 19.31 Kasia Stachowiak 23.30
South Woodham Ferrers 7 Joshua Rees 18.00 Fiona Critchley 25.12
Southend 17 Jonathan Wooldridge 20.17 Sarah Burns 22.26
St Albans 6 Betty Bohane 18.37 Steve Swan 20.40
Stevenage 7 Scott McMillan 18.35 Fiona Critchley 26.37
Storeys Field 3 Stuart Barton 23.45 Fiona Critchley 29.11
Swaffham 1 Stuart Barton 24.07
Thetford 8 Steve Swan 22.21 Fiona Day 25.56
Thomas Mills 3 Steve Swan 20.53 Fiona Critchley 25.31
Thornham Walks 3 Stuart Barton 29.10 Katherine Harris 32.17
Thurrock 17 Joshua Rees 19.33 Fiona Critchley 23.53
Tring 10 Thomas Grimes 19.25 Betty Bohane 21.08 CLOSED 14/3/20
Westmill 12 Joshua Rees 18.12 Fiona Critchley 25.40
Wickford Memorial 8 Joshua Rees 16.58 Fiona Critchley 26.24
Wimpole Estate 7 Andrew Baxter 21.37 Betty Bohane 27.08
Wisbech X

parkrun - Greater London

Greater London

Ally Pally 32 Joshua Rees 18.26 Betty Bohane 22.36
Barking 96 Joshua Rees 17.15 Karen Levison 20.05
Beckenham Place 11 Shahib Ali 21.03 Katherine Harris 29.33
Beckton 42 John Booth 17.35 Kasia Stachowiak 24.52
Bedfont Lakes 9 Shahib Ali 21.02 Clare Stevens 31.02
Bethlem Royal Hospital 10 Joshua Rees 17.35 Katherine Harris 31.30
Bexley 17 Joshua Rees 17.34 Fiona Critchley 27.37
Brockwell 18 John Henry 18.02 Betty Bohane 19.28
Bromley 9 Shahib Ali 20.23 Katherine Harris 25.36
Burgess 25 Joshua Rees 16.34 Katherine Harris 23.03
Bushy Park 47 Alex Pickering 18.45 Rachel Bailey 20.37
Canons Park 12 Joshua Rees 17.11
Catford 13 John Henry 18.16 Caroline Frith 27.27
Charlton 18 Joshua Rees Davies 16.40 Grace Turner 27.17
Clapham Common 18 John Henry 17.56 Fiona Day
Crane Park 7 Shahib Ali 20.26 Katherine Harris 23.54
Crystal Palace 13 James Nichols 20.28 Rachel Bailey 21.08
Dulwich 19 Tom Howourth 16.56 Betty Bohane 18.54
Finsbury Park 52 John Henry 17.01 Betty Bohane 21.05
Foots Cray Meadows 9 Joshua Rees 18.23 Clare Stevens 30.00
Fulham Palace 16 Thomas Grimes 16.26 Katherine Harris 24.35
Gladstone 18 Joshua Rees 16.57 Clare Stevens 42.16
Greenwich 19 Joshua Rees 16.52 Caroline Frith 23.41
Grovelands 38 Joshua Rees 16.38 Caroline Frith 20.19
Gunnersbury 13 Joshua Rees 16.32 Clare Stevens 30.19
Hackney Marshes 161 Joshua Rees 16.38 Betty Bohane 18.41
Hampstead Heath 30 Thomas Grimes 18.01 Rachel Bailey 21.24
Hanworth 4 Shahib Ali 20.10
Harrow 12 Thomas Grimes 18.51 Kasia Stachowiak 23.38
Harrow Lodge 35 Joshua Rees 17.25 Katherine Harris 24.44
Highbury Fields 42 Joshua Rees 17.33 Betty Bohane 19.18
Hilly Fields 15 Joshua Rees 16.51 Betty Bohane 19.45
Hoblingwell 6 Shahib Ali 20.42
Kingston 17 Mark Moir 19.15 Janet Bywater 26.54
Lordship Rec Ground 25 Joshua Rees 16.13 Betty Bohane 20.27
Lloyd 9 John Henry 19.41 Katherine Harris 25.33
Mile End 91 Joshua Rees 16.30 Betty Bohane 18.59
Northala Fields 22 Alex Pickering 18.44 Katherine Harris 23.38
Oak Hill 26 Joshua Rees Davies 16.52 Fiona Critchley 24.32
Old Deer Park 7 Joshua Rees 17.07
Orpington 9 Shahib Ali 21.02 Fiona Critchley 25.17
Osterley 12 Joshua Rees 16.43 Katherine Harris 25.17
Peckham Rye 15 Joshua Rees 16.32 Katherine Harris 26.13
Pymmes 38 Joshua Rees 16.20 Betty Bohane 20.07
Raphael 51 Joshua Rees 16.26 Katherine Harris 22.11
Richmond Park 12 Shahib Ali 20.24 Rachel Bailey 21.34
Riddlesdown 6 Andrew 21.23 Katherine Harris 24.13
Roundshaw Downs 8 James Nichols 19.52 Katherine Harris 27.40
South Norwood 7 Jakub Czeczotka 21.50 Katherine Harris 31.27
Southall 8 Joshua Rees 16.51 Samia Choudhury 35.37
Southwark 33 Joshua Rees 16.45 Katherine Harris 22.07
Stockley Country 7 Joshua Rees 17.58 Clare Stevens 37.33
Sutcliffe 15 Joshua Rees 16.31 Caroline Frith 21.16
Sunny Hill 11 Joshua Rees 17.21
Thames Path, Woolwich 21 Joshua Rees 16.25 Catriona Hoult 26.45
Tooting Common 17 Tom Howourth 17.29 Katherine Harris 23.43
Valentines 236 Joshua Rees 16.25 Betty Bohane 19.23
Victoria Dock 54 Joshua Rees 16.33 Ava Lee 18.53
Walthamstow 95 Joshua Rees 16.44 Betty Bohane
Wanstead Flats 274 Thomas Grimes 16.50 Ava Lee 19.51
Wimbledon Common 14 James Nichols 19.20 Roselin Boramakot 32.11
Wormwood Scrubs 17 Thomas Grimes 17.48

www.parkrun.org.uk/valentines/results/clubhistory/?clubNUM=1544
www.parkrun.org.uk/wansteadflats/results/clubhistory/?clubNUM=1544

parkrun - South East England

South East England

Abingdon 1 Andrew 21.43
Alice Holt 3 Andrew 23.27
Andover 1 Don Bennett 28.57
Ashford 4 Andrew 23.26
Aylesbury 3 Amit Marks 20.05
Banbury X
Banstead Woods 4 Andrew 21.30 Katherine Harris 30.38
Bartley Park X
Basingstoke 4 Jamie Xavier 20.09
Bedgebury Pinetum 5 Joshua Rees 17.58 Katherine Harris 27.22
Bevendean Down 6 John Henry 20.01 Catriona Hoult 28.22
Bicester 1 Andrew 22.24
Black Park 5 Shahib Ali 19.17 Janet Bywater 24.39
Bognor Regis 5 Andrew Baxter 20.08 Victoria Charlesworth 28.46
Bracknell 3 Richard Guest 20.56
Brighton & Hove 6 Jakub Czeczotka 21.22 Katherine Harris 22.09
Broadwater 2 Richard Guest 23.27
Brockenhurst 6 Joshua Rees 16.57 Kara Gallear 26.34
Brooklands 4 Shahib Ali 20.06
Buckingham 2 Mark Moir 21.43
Bury Field X
California Country 3 Richard Guest 22.38 Kathy Morrissey 30.03
Canterbury 5 Jakub Czeczotka 22.11
Chichester 3 James Nichols 19.19
Church Mead 1 Andrew 28.38
Clair 2 Andrew 23.18 Fiona Day 26.35
Cranleigh 1 Andrew 22.34 CLOSED
Cyclopark 5 Shahib Ali 19.55
Dartford 11 Shahib Ali 21.10 Fiona Critchley 24.51
Dartford Heath 4 Mark Moir 20.18
Didcot 3 Andrew 21.58
Dinton Pastures 4 Richard Guest 22.00
Dover Waterfront X
East Brighton 4 Jakub Czeczotka 23.47
East Grinstead 7 Shahib Ali 22.22 Claire Stevens 33.08
Eastbourne 11 Alex Pickering 18.38 Susannah House 27.40
Eastleigh 3 Richard Guest 23.11 Katherine Harris 26.27
Edenbrook Country 2 Richard Guest 23.50
Fareham 2
Folkestone 3 Shahib Ali 19.51
Frimley Lodge 3 Richard Guest 22.22
Ganger Farm X
Great Lines 3 Michael Bamford 22.15
Great Salterns X
Guildford 3 Richard Guest 22.08
Haldon Forest 1 Tom Howourth 21.27
Harcourt Hill 1 Andrew 22.53
Hastings 6 Andrew 21.31 Sophie Edwards 26.06
Havant 1 Katherine Harris 28.02
Hazelwood 5 Shahib Ali 20.50
Henley on Thames 1 Andrew 25.07
Higginson, Marlow 2 Richard Guest 21.27
Hogmoor Inclosure 1 Andrew 23.58
Homewood 1 Andrew 23.24
Horsham 4 Andrew 22.53 Molly Pinkus 29.00
Horspath x
Hove Promenade 13 Andrew 23.06
Ifield Mill Pond 4 Stuart Barton 25.20 Clare Stevens 30.55
Itchen Valley Country 3 Richard Guest 23.52 Catherine Perry 25.13
Kingdom 5 Jonathan Wooldridge 24.15 Fiona Critchley 28.37
Lancing Beach Green 3 Tim leRasle 21.04 Molly Pinkus 28.36
Lee-on-the-Solent 1 Steve Swan 23.24
Linford Wood 6 Mark Moir 19.56 Clare Emery 30.51
Littlehampton Prom 2 Andrew 23.10
Lullingstone 7 Joshua Rees 19.17
Lymington Woodside 1 Alex Jameson 27.37
Maidenhead 2 Richard Guest 21.47
Maidstone 5 Jonathan Wooldridge 22.16
Malling 3 Andrew 22.30.
Margate 7 Andrew 23.42 Caroline Frith 24.03
Medina IOW 14 John Booth 18.20 Fiona Day 25.33
Milton Keynes 10 Simon Nash 22.35 Katherine Harris 25.44
Mole Valley 6 Betty Bohane 25.03
Mote Park 5 Steve Swan 21.10
Mountbatten School,Romsey x
Netley Abbey 2 Mark Moir 19.54
Newbury 3 Andrew 22.46 Clare Emery 31.44
Nonsuch 7 James Nichols 18.53 Susannah House 32.28
Oxford 1 Andrew 22.10
Peacehaven 2 John Henry 18.08
Pegwell Bay 8 Daniel ODonoghue 17.41 Ava Lee 20.31
Portsmouth Lakeside x
Preston Park 8 Andrew Baxter 19.40 Katherine Harris 25.12
Prospect 1 Andrew 23.54
Queen Elizabeth 12 Mark Moir 22.11 Caroline Frith 23.14
Reading 4 Andrew 22.11
Reigate Priory 2 Andrew 23.18
Royal Tunbridge Wells 3
Rushmere 1 Andrew 24.25
Rushmoor 4 Richard Guest 21.16 Grace Turner 27.48
Sandhurst Memorial 2 Joshua Rees Davies 17.57
Seaford Beach 3 Andrew 24.00 Rachel Bailey 20.34
Shorne Woods 2 Shahib Ali 19.57
Sittingbourne 2 Andrew 22.18
Southampton 2
Southsea 4 Alexandra Wilkinson 23.10 Martin Quinlan 26.31
Squerryes Winery 5 Joshua Rees 21.09 Fiona Critchley 25.27
Swanley 6 Shahib Ali 21.20
The Leas, Minister 4 Jonathan Wooldridge 23.16 Katherine Harris 25.29
Tidworth X
Tilgate 4 Andrew 22.47 Morag Campbell 36.37
Tonbridge 5 Jonathan Wooldridge 23.37 Katherine Harris 25.34
Uckfield 6 Andrew 27.34 Sandra Preston 30.38
University Parks 2 Betty Bohane 19.47
Upton Court 16 Mark Moir 19.32 Fiona Critchley 24.37
Walmer & Deal Seafront 6 Paul Watkins 21.50 Sandra Preston 24.58
Wendover Woods 3 Andrew 25.09 Annette Clark 30.24
Whiteley 1 Richard Cravitz 26.57
Whitstable 5 Andrew 22.46
Winchester 1 Matthew Powell 21.32?
Witney 3 Bernard Mansell 26.30 Katherine Harris 31.38
Woking 3 Joseph Osakue 18.40
Woodley 3 Richard Guest 20.39
Worthing 3 Tim le Rasle 19.11 Molly Pinkus 24.47
Wycombe Rye 4 Alex Pickering 18.44 Diana Rexhepaj 29.25

parkrun - South West England

South West England

Ashton Court 6 Caroline Frith 22.48
Barnstaple 6 Steve Swan 21.31
Bath Skyline 3 Kathy Morrissey 31.58
Berkeley Green X
Bideford 2 Sarah Burns 22.52
Blaise Castle 1 Caroline Frith 55.56
Blandford 1 James Nichols 19.37
Bolberry Down 1 Tom Howourth 17.49
Bournemouth 1 Martin Quinlan 25.58
Burnham and Highbridge 1
Cheltenham 6 Joshua Rees 17.07 Katherine Harris 23.01
Chippenham 2 Michael Wilson 26.28 Caroline Frith 23.31
Chippenham Playing Fields 1 Joshua Rees Davies 17.09
Chipping Norton School 1 Katherine Harris 31.29
Chipping Sodbury 2 Grant Conway 28.56 Maya Goodwin 30.41
Cirencester 4 Sandra Preston 25.35
Clevedon Salthouse Fields X
Cranbrook Country Pk 1 Tom Howourth 18.12
Doddington Hall x
Durlston Country Park 2 Jonathan Wooldridge 28.27 Grace Turner 34.31
Eastville 3 Caroline Frith 24.23 Ian Burrows 25.45
Eden Project 1 Stephen Swan 21.29
Exeter Riverside 4 John Booth 18.00 Fiona Critchley 24.48
Exmouth 2 Tom Howourth 16.47
Five Arches x
Fire Service College 1 Katherine Harris 28.55 CLOSED
Forest of Dean 1 David Taylor 28.40
Frogmary Green Farm X
Gloucester City 1 Katherine Harris 27.27
Gloucester North 1
Grove X
Haldon Forest
Heartlands 1 Betty Bohane 22.12
Henstridge Airfield 1 James Nichols 21.07
Killerton 1 Tom Howourth 19.59
King George V Playing Fields X
Kingsway x
Lands End 3 Andrew Baxter 21.11 Fiona Critchley 27.23
Lanhydrock 2 Mark Akers 42.37
Longrun Meadow x
Lydiard/Swindon 4 Joshua Rees Davies 16.52 Catriona Hoult 26.03
Lydney x
Mallards Pike x
Marine Parade X
Marlborough Common,Marlborough 1 Caroline Frith 23.08
Melksham 2 Caroline Frith 22.15
Minehead 1 Maya Goodwin 33.55 (27.27 short course)
Moors Valley 2 Richard Cravitz 28.52
Mount Edgcumbe x
Newent x
Parke 2 Alex Jameson 31.20 Janet Bywater 27.48
Penrose 3 Calvin Bobin 20.30 Fiona Critchley 23.54
Penryn Campus X
Plymouth Central 1 Tom Howourth 18.15
Plymvalley 3 Tom Howourth 17.45
Pomphrey Hill x
Poole 4
Quaker Walk 5 Kasia Stachowiak24.08 Stuart Barton 27.09
Ross-On-Wye 2 Joshua Rees Davies 16.47 Grace Turner 28.39
Salisbury 1
Seaton 2 Jonathan Wooldridge 23.51 Liz ODonnell 38.02
Seven Fields/Swindon X
Sharpham Estate 1 Morag Campbell 38.07
Sharpham Rd Playing Flds x
Shepton Mallet x
Somerdale Pavilion 1 Katherine Harris 29.32
Southwick Country Park 2 Caroline Frith 21.56
St Mary's 3 Betty Bohane 22.05
Stonehouse 1
Stratford Park, Stroud x
Street X
Tamar Lakes 2 Peter Hatley 23.40
Tamar Trails 1 Calvin Bobin 21.49
Teignmouth Promenade 3 Jakub Czeczotka 22.19 Katrina Betteridge 25.33
Tetbury Goods Shed 3 Sandra Preston 25.59
Tewkesbury 1
The Great Field 4 Daniel O'Donoghue 21.51 Clare Stevens 30.48
The Old Showfield X
Thornbury 1 Betty Bohane 20.59 Jason Levy 26.36
Torbay Velopark x
Trelissick 3 Stuart Norris 24.18 Fiona Critchley 27.22
Upton House,Poole 4 James Nichols 20.13 Kathy Morrisey 32.46
Weymouth 5 Joe Gunn 18.16 Grace Turner 26.17
Wolford Wood 1 Katherine Harris 32.22
Woolacombe Dunes 3 Steve SWAN 27.17 Rachel Bailey 24.09
Wotton x
Yeovil Montacute 6 Fiona Critchley 26.34 CLOSED

parkrun - East Midlands

East Midlands

Abbey Park 1 Marc Akers 35.20
Alvaston 1 Clare Stevens 34.37
Ashbourne Rec Ground X
Bakewell now Monsal Trail.
Beacon Hill CP X
Beeston 2 James Nichols 22.29
Belton House x
Belvoir Castle 2 Ryan Friel 18.24 Fiona Critchley 27.07
Bestwood Village 1 Andrew 25.11
Boston 1
Braunstone 2 Martin Quinlan 29.12
Brierley Forest 1 Andrew 22.11
Brixworth Country 1 Mark Akers 34.40
Clifton 1
Clumber Park 1 Andrew 21.21
Colwick 5 Nick Hoult 21.11
Conkers 2 Amit Marks 21.06 Clare Stevens 40.29
Corby 3 Fiona Critchley 26.01 Stuart Barton 26.28
Daventry 1 Robert Rayworth 22.09
Dishley, Loughborough X
Doddington Hall 1 Andrew 24.45
Forest Rec 7 Joe Gunn 18.51
Gainsborough 1 Andrew 25.07
Gedling 1 Ian Burrows 27.16
Glossop 3 Andrew Baxter 22.16 Victoria Charlesworth 32.40
Hastings High School X
Irchester Country 10 James Nichols23.19 Diana Rexhepaj 29.47
Kettering 4 Selina Vernal 22.09 Steve Swan 22.40
Leicester Victoria 2 Shahib Ali 19.00 Tasnia Choudhury 31.34
Lincoln 2 Andrew Howard 26.06
Long Eaton 2 Claire Emery 29.24
Mansfield 2 Richard Guest 20.59
Markeaton 3 Andrew 21.38 Mary Connolly 31.40
Market Bosworth CP X
Market Harborough 7 Joshua Rees 16.33 Katherine Harris 43.33
Market Rasen Racecourse 1 Steve Swan 21.00
Melton Mowbray 4 Joe Gunn 18.36 Kate Brett 27.25
Monsal Trail 4 Nick Hoult 23.25 Rachel Bailey 20.35
Newark 2 Andrew 22.49
Northampton 9 Robert Rayworth 19.29 Fiona Critchley 25.03
Old Showfield 1 Mark Akers 28.04 Caroline Frith 21.46
Onley X
Pavilion Gardens 1 Sandra Preston 25.51
Poolsbrook 1 Andrew 22.32
Rosliston 2 Terry Lewsey 30.18 Clare Stevens 34.35
Rushcliffe 4 Joe Gunn 17.52
Rutland Water 2 Marc Akers 27.39 Fiona Critchley 26.16
Salcey Forest 1 Mark Akers 35.33
Sence Valley Forest Pk X
Sherwood Pines 4 Ryan Friel 17.06
Shipley Country 2 Andrew 23.18
Sixfields, Upton 2 Steve Swan 20.46
Snowden Fields 3 Fiona Critchley 26.36 Stuart Barton 29.44
University of Northampton X
Watermead Country Park 1 Joe Gunn 17.46
Watermeadows 1 Steve Swan 22.46
Wollaston Hall 1 Nick Hoult 23.06
Yarborough Leisure Centre 2 Fiona Critchley 24.49 Stuart Barton 26.14

parkrun - West Midlands

West Midlands

Alderford Lake X
Arrow Valley 1 Steven Bywater 26.26
Babbs Mill X
Battlestead Croft X
Beacon 3 Terry Lewsey 27.21 Clare Stevens 33.46
Bedworth X
Bramshall Road X
Brueton 2 Ramesh Pala 24.22
Brunswick Park X
Cannock Chase 1 Annette Clark 31.18
Cannon Hill 8 Nick Hoult 21.25 Janet Bywater 24.50
Chasewater X
Churchfields Farm X
Coventry 4 Shahib Ali 19.46 Caroline Moore 30.32
Dallas Burston Polo Club X
Dudley x
East Park, Wolverhampton X
Edgbaston Reservoir 3 Steve Bywater 27.33 Catriona Hoult 27.18
Evesham 5 Joshua Rees 16.31 Katherine Harris 23.21
Hanley 2 James Nichols 21.51 Claire Emery 27.04
Hastings High School X
Henley Wood X
Hereford 3 Joshua Rees 17.01 Grace Turner 27.59
Isabel Trail 6 Jonathan Wooldridge 22.07 Katherine Harris 24.17
Kingsbury Water 3
Leamington 1
Ludlow x
Oaklands, Birmingham 1
Perry Hall 2 Janet Bywater 26.38
Rugby x
Sandwell Valley 1
Severn Valley Country Park X
Shrewsbury 2
Stratford-upon-Avon 3 Matthew Powell 24.03 Katherine Harris 23.22
Sutton Park 3 Nick Clarke 20.24
Tamworth Castle Grounds X
Telford 1 Arthur Diaz 30.52
Trentham Gardens X
Walsall Arboretum 1
The Wammy x
Warwick Racecourse 2 Janet Bywater 26.18 Steve Bywater 26.18
Wolverhampton x
Woodgate Valley CP 2 Janet Bywater 29.26 Steve Bywater 30.07
Worcester 2 Andy Bolderstone 24.21 Katrina Betteridge 31.01
Worcester Pitchcroft 3 Andy Bolderstone 23.21 Katherine Harris 46.22
Wyre Forest 1 Katrina Betteridge 25.42
Wythall X

parkrun - North East England

North East England

Albert x
Ashington Comm Woodland 1 Grace Turner 27.55
Blackhill x
Blyth Links 1 Grace Turner 25.03
Brotton x
Carlisle Park 1 Grace Turner 25.59
Chopwell Wood X
Cotsford Fields 1 Mark Moir 20.47
Darlington South Park 2
Denton Dene X
Druridge Bay x
Durham 4 Joshua Rees 17.21
Flatts Lane X
Gateshead 2 Mark Moir 20.46
Gibside x CLOSED
Hackworth x
Hamsterley Forest X
Hartlepool 1
Herrington Country Park 1 Mark Moir 19.34
Jesmond Dene 4 Peter Hatley 24.42
Leazes 5 Joshua Rees 22.32 Catherine Perry 24.11
Marshall Drive,Brotton X
Newbiggin by the Sea 1 Grace Turner 28.41
Newcastle 6 James Nichols 18.58 Janet Bywater 24.31
The Pastures 1 Andy Bolderstone 26.05
Prudhoe Riverside x
Redcar x
Rising Sun x
Riverside 1 Mark Moir 18.59
Sedgefield x
South Shields 1 Mark Moir 20.17
Stewart x
Sunderland/ Silksworth 3 Shahib Ali 19.10
Tees Barrage x
Whitley Bay x
Windy Nook 1 Mark Moir 23.33
Wynward Woodland X

parkrun - North West England

North West England

Alderford Lake x
Alderley Park 2 Morag Campbell 33.13
Alexandra, Moss Side 5 Shahib Ali 20.40 Janet Bywater 27.28
Barrow 1 Fiona Day 24.42
Birkenhead x
Blackpool 1 Nick Hoult 30.16
Bolton x
Bower Park 1 Mark Durrant 39.52
Bramhall Park 1 Claire Emery 23.51
Burnage 3 Steve Bywater 27.07 Janet Bywater 28.55
Burnley 1
Carlisle 3
Centre Vale x
Chadderton Hall 1 Tim Aylett 26.12
Cheadle Hulme 2 Matthew Powell 26.06 Claire Emery 34.08
Chester 4 Colin Dryland Catriona Hoult 31.10
Clarence X
Clitheroe Castle 1 Paul Marshall 23.05
Congleton x
Crewe x
Crosby x
Croxteth Hall x
Cuerden Valley x
Delamere 1 Arthur Diaz 31 52
Ellesmere Port 1 Arthur Diaz 38.38
Fell Foot 4 Caroline Frith 22.37 Danny Wong 35.32
Fleetwood Promenade 1 Mark Moir 20.16
Fletcher Moss 3 Roselin Boramakot 30.43 Danny Wong 31.23
Ford, Ulverston X
Haigh Woodland 1 Alexandra Brown 25.11
Heaton Park 2 David Hallybone 24.51
Hyde 1 Victoria Charlesworth 29.15
Hyndburn 1 Alex Pickering 20.52
Keswick 7 Jonathan Wooldridge 23.31 Fiona Day 27.04
Kew Woods X
Knowsley 1 Arthur Diaz 31.32
Lancaster 1 Alex Pickering 22.26
Lyme Park 4 Thomas Grimes 18.44 Claire Emery 31.10
Lytham Hall 1 Alex Pickering 21.05
Macclesfield 2 Arthur Diaz 33.12
Marple 1 Claire Emery 31.04
Maryport Prom X
Morecambe Prom 3 Mark Moir 19.10 Annette Clark 30.21
Millom 2 Paul Marshall 22.17
Muncaster Castle X
Oldham 4 Scott McMillan 18.43
Ormskirk 1
Peel 2 Ryan Friel 16.59
Pendle x
Pennington Flash 1
Penrith 2 Frank Brownlie 26.57 Victoria Charlesworth 29.45
Philips Park X
Phoenix x
Preston 1
Princes, Lpool 7 Peter Hatley 21.51 Caroline Frith 21.52
Rothay Park, Ambleside 2 Victoria Charlesworth 30.15
Sale Water 1 David Hallybone 24.30
Silloth Promenade x
South Manchester 9 Shahib Ali 20.34
Southport x
St Helens x
Stamford Park 2 Mark Moir 20.25 Victoria Charlesworth 32.41
Stretford 6 Nick Hoult 20.37 Claire Emery 27.12
Sutton Manor,St Helens X
Talkin Tarn CP x
Tawd Valley x
Warrington x
Watergrove 1 Fiona Critchley 28.20
Whinlatter 3 Paul Marshall 26.56 Betty Bohane 28.13
Whitehaven x
Widnes x
Wilmslow 2
Witton 1 Imran Mustak 29.20
Woodbank 1 Claire Emery 34.07
Worden 1 Paul Marshall 22.32
Workington x
Worsley Woods x
Wythenshawe 2 Matthew Powell 24.39 Claire Emery 28.26

Wales, Northern Ireland , Scotland , Orkney & Channel Islands parkruns

Wales
Aberbeeg x
Aberdare 1 Joshua Rees 16.50
Aberfields x
Aberystwyth x
Barry Island 1 Claire Emery 31.58 Arthur Diaz 34.21
Bodelwyddan Castle x
Brynaman 1 Joshua Rees 17.03
Bryn Bach 2
Caldicot x
Cardiff 7 Shahib Ali 18.30 Clare Emery 31.09
Coed Cefn-pwll-du X
Colby x
Conwy 1 Michael Keefe 30.37
Cosmeston Lakes X
Crathes Castle x
Cwmbran 1 Scott Hemmens 20.16
Dolgellau 5 Ciaran Canavan 19.30 Janet Bywater 25.35
Erddig x
Gnoll 1 Joshua Rees 17.03
Grangemoor 1
Greenfield Valley 1 Arthur Diaz 30.37
Groe x
Hafan Pwllheli 2 Steve Bywater 35.44 Janet Bywater 29.23
Haverfordwest 2 Andrew Baxter 20.17
Llanelli Coast 1
Llaneschaeron x
Llanishem Park 2 Andrew Howard 25.46 Clare Stevens 32.15
Llyn Llech Owain 2 Joshua Rees 17.57
Maestag 1 Joshua Rees 17.17
Meadowmill x
Merthyr 1 Andrew Howard 23.41
Milford Waterfront X
Nant Y Pandy 3 Joshua Rees 18.03 Janet Bywater 28.24
Newport 2
Newborough Forest 4 Steve Bywater 28.45 Janet Bywater 29.07
Newtown x
Nova Prestatyn 1 Arthur Diaz 31.19
Old Railway Trail,Llangollen X
Penallta x
Penrhyn 4 James Nichols 21.02 Janet Bywater 24.17
Penryn Campus 1 Betty Bohane 23.54
Pont y Bala 2
Pontypool 5 Steve Swan 22.45
Pontypridd x
Porthcawl x
Riverfront 1
Riverside Walk X
Rogiet 1 Jakub Czeczotka 23.43
Ruthin Memorial Playg Fields X
Severn Bridge 1 Joshua Rees 16.29
Swansea Bay 4 Joseph Osakue 18.43 Alexandra Wilkinson 23.08
Teifi Marshes Nat Reserve X
Trelai Park 1 Clare Stevens 31.22
Tremorfa X
Wepre 1 Michael Keefe 41.33


Northern Ireland
Antrim x
Armagh 1 Suzanne Taylor 25.51
Bangor 1 Mark Wyatt 19.28
Belfast Victoria 1
Carrickfergus x
Castlewellan X
Citypark x
Colin Glen x
Comber x
Crawfordsburn Country X
Derrynoid Forest X
Derry City 3 Victor Szabadi 27.45 Bernadett Kalmar 27.54
Dundalk 1 Ryan Friel 17.25
Dungannon Park X
Dunleath Playing Field X
Ecos x
Enniskillen x
Falls, Belfast 1 Patricia ONeill 24.56
Garvagh Forest x
Hilsborough Forest x
Knockbracken Reservoir X
Larne x
Limavady x
Limepark Playing Fields X
MUSA Cookstown x
Omagh x
Orangefield x
Ormeau 5 John Henry 17.42 Kasia Stachowiak 22.14
Portrush x
Queens 1
Rostrevor NI 2 Ciaran Canavan 20.33
Sixmilewater X
Stormont x
Valley x
Wallace x
Waterworks 2 Grace Turner 26.25

Scotland
Aberdeen 1 Scott McMillan 18.07 Catherine McMillan 24.26
Agnew X
Alness 3 Caroline Frith 22.10 Jakub Czeczotka 23.03
Aviemore 2 Scott McMillan 18.59
Ayr x
Bressay, Shetlands 2 Alex Jameson 26.39 Fiona Day 27.11
Camperdown 1 Morag Campbell 37.39
Carlingwalk Loch x
Crichton x
Dean Castle Country Park 1 Shanavaz Malaydou 24.20
Drumchapel x
Drumpellier Country 1 Frank Brownlie 31.31
Dunfermline 1 Veronica Carrasco 32.37
Edinburgh 5 William ODonoghue 19.47 Catriona Hoult 26.47
Eglinton x
Elgin 1 Paul Marshall 23.18
Elder Park X
Ellon 1 Frank Brownlie 32.03
Erskine Waterfront X
Falkirk 3
Faskally Forest 1 Fiona Day 33.33
Forfar Loch 1 Ryan Friel 16.53
Fort William x
Ganavan Sands x
Girvan Prom x
Greenock x
Hay Lodge 1 Caroline Frith 21.24
Hazlehead 1 Rachel le Roux 26.14
Holyrood 3 John Henry 18.10 Betty Bohane 23.17
Inverness 2 Jakub Czeczotka 24.49 Alexandra Rutishauser-Perera 31.34
Kirkcaldy x
Largs Prom x
Levengrove, Dunbarton X
Lews Castle, Isle of Lewis x
Linwood x
Livingston x
Lochend Woods X
Loch Leven 2 Danny Lee 20.45 Ava Lee 21.37
Meadowmill 1 Michael Bamford 22.31
Montrose x
Nobles,Douglas IOM 2 Thomas Grimes 18.27
Oriam X
Palacerigg Country 1 Frank Brownlie 34.07
Perth 2 Kathy Morrisey 28.38
Plean x
Polkemmet County X
Pollok 1 Manjit Singh 20.15
Portobello 5 John Henry 17.30
Ruchill 3 Danny Lee 20.26 Ava Lee 22.31
Springburn 1 Frank Brownlie 30.52
St Andrews 2
Stonehaven 1 Scott McMillan 20.41
Strathclyde x
The Pastures 2 Scott McMillan 19.33
Thurso x
Tollcross x
Troon 3 Michael Bamford 21.02
University of Sterling X
Ury Riverside 1 Frank Brownlie 32.36
Victoria, Glasgow 3 Paul Watkins 21.39 Ava Lee 19.52
Vogrie 4 John Henry 18.55 Fiona Critchley 24.49
Wallaceneuk, Kelso X
West Links X
Whitekirk Hill X


Channel Islands
Guernsey 4 Richard Guest 25.11 Janet Bywater 29.07
Jersey 5 Jonathan Wooldridge 22.58 Fiona Critchley 24.51

Orkney Island
Kirkwall 1 Fiona Day 29.36

Republic of Ireland parkruns by ELR.

Avondale Forest, ROI 1 Alexandra Rutishauser Perera 28.24
Buncrana, ROI 1 Liam Dempsey 24.19
Bushy Park,Dublin 4 Danny Lee 20.00 Ava Lee 20.55
Corkagh, ROI 1 Thomas Grimes 18.57
Clarisford ROI 1 Thomas Grimes 17.00
Darndale ROI 8 Michael Bamford 20.25 Fiona Critchley 24.04
Erris, ROI 1 Spencer Evans 19.50
Father Collins,Dublin ROI 1 Stuart Barton 24.31
Fairview,ROI 1 Shahib Ali 21.33
Illaunmanagh, ROI 1 Thomas Grimes 17.26
Johnstown ROI 1 Mary OBrien 25.17
Kilkenny ROI 1 Andrew Baxter 20.27
Killarney House ROI 1 Mark Durrant 24.01
Knocknacarra ROI 1 John OBrien 25.53
Lees Road ROI 2 Thomas Grimes 17.30 Sarah Burns 23.33
Limerick ROI 1 Thomas Grimes 17.40
Marlay ROI 1 Thomas Grimes 16.53
Malahide ROI 2 Nick Hoult 21.23 Catriona Hoult 27.09
Mungret ROI 1 Thomas Grimes 18.27
Navan, ROI 2 Bernadett Kalmar 30.51 Viktor Szabadi 30.52
Oldbridge, ROI 2 Sheila Kennedy 30.01 Arthur Diaz 33.40
Poolbeg, ROI 1 Stuart Norris 22.26
Porch Field ROI 2 Victor Szabadi 25.35 Bernadett Kalmar 25.55
Progression* ROI 1 Cathal Lynch (Tpot) 25.13
Shanganagh, ROI 1 Finbar Sheahan 20.35
Sligo ROI 1 Mary OBrien 25.34
St Anne's ROI 1 Nathan Jones 19.41
Tralee, ROI 1 Cathal Lynch 21.44
Tramore, ROI 1 Daniel ODonoghue 28.01
Vandeleur, ROI 1 Sarah Burns 22.34
Wexford Racecourse, ROI 1 Mary OBrien 25.17
* denotes a prison parkrun, not open to the public.

Rest of Europe parkruns by ELR.

Aachener Weiher, GER 1 James Nichols 21.20
Alstervorland, Hamburg,GER 1
Amager Faelled, DEN 7 Mark Moir 21.17 Sandra Preston 26.14
Amager Strandpark, DEN 5 Paul Marshall 27.57
Amsterdamse Bos, Holl 6 John Henry 18.19 Cindy Koon 29.17
Aniolowski, POL Kasia Stachowiak 22.50
de Montsouris FRA 1 Lucy Barron 28.49
Beatrixpark, Holl 1 Sheila Kennedy 37.23
Billdalsparken SWED 4 James Nichols 20.45 Janet Bywater 29.25
Bois de Boulogne FRAN 5 John Henry 18.28 Alexandra Rutishauser-Perera 26.47
Caffarella, ITALY 4 Nick Hoult 23.50 Catriona Hoult 26.40
Chateau de Pierre Bresse 1 Fiona Critchley 28.18
Donaupark, GER 1 Amit Marks 21.19
Dougnes, Cubnezais FRA 1 Fiona Critchley 25.17
Esbjerg, DEN 2 Steve Swan 21.22
Etna, ITALY 3 Shaun DeSena 37.20 Roselin Boramakot 38.54
Faelledparkrn DEN 1 Sandra Preston 26.10
Firenze ITALY 4 Stuart Barton 22.20 Kasia Stachowiak 22.36
Foro Italico ITALY 1 Ryan Friel 16.59
Fountainbleau FR 5 Jonathan Wooldridge 20.46 Fiona Critchley 23.59
Gadansk POL 1 Caroline Moore 28.25
Gdynia POL 1
Haga SWED 3 Alexandra Rutishauser Perera 27.57 Viktor Szabadi 32.17
Hasenheide GERM 11 Joshua Rees 17.04 Kasia Stachowiak 25.34
Katowice, POL 1 Kasia Stachowiak 23.47
Kolobrzeg, POL 1 Jakub Czeczotka 20.58
Kraherwald, GER 1 Bernadett Kalmar 29.08
Krakow POL 3 Jakub Czeczotka 20.21 Kasia Stachowiak 22.39
Kralingse Bos, Holl 1 Juliet Lopez-Real 33.49
Lac de Divonne, FR 1 Elizabeth ODonnell 37.55
Las Aniolowski POL 1 Kasia Stachowiak 22.50
Lienpfad, GERM 1 Fiona Critchley 27.18
Lovstien, Bergen,NORW 1 Claire Emery 36.37
Mensola, ITALY 1 Victoria Charlesworth 30.53
Milanl Nord,ITALY 2 James Nichols 18.22 Elizabeth O'Donnell 39.15
Mura di Lucca, ITALY 4 Stuart Barton 23.26 Fiona Critchley 25.23
Neckarau, GERM 1
Nidda GERM 1 Liz O'Donnell 37.45
Pole Mokotowskie, POL 1 Jacub Czeczotka 24.11
Rheinpark, GERM 1 James Nichols 22.09
Salento, ITALY 1 Rachel Bailey 21.07
Schoterbos,Holl 1 Jacub Czeczotka 20.58
Skatas SWED 3 Fiona Critchley 26.56
Tapijn, Holl 1 James Nichols 20.58
Tokoinranta, Fin 3 Bernadett Kalmar 32.12 Viktor Szabadi 32.12
To'yen, NORW 1 Caroline Frith 22.52
Treviso, ITALY 3 Andy Bolderstone 26.30 Jayne Browne 29.39
Uppsala, Sweden 2 Fiona Critchley 24.41 Stuart Barton 26.25
Volksgarten, GER 1 John Henry 19.13
Warzawa, POL 2 John Henry 18.39 Bernadett Kalmar 27.51
Warzawa-ursynow 1 Liam Dempsey 29.13
Wroclaw, POL 1 Andy Bolderstone 26.59
Zamek w Malborku,POL 1 Andy Bolderstone 31.48
Zary, Pol 4 Stuart Barton 27.11 Fiona Critchley 26.01
Ziegelwiese, GER 2 James Nichols 20.39
Zielona Gora, POL 3 Stuart Barton 25.52 Fiona Critchley 27.57
Zuiderpark , Holl 10 Shahib Ali 20.53 Fiona Critchley 25.28

South Africa parkruns by ELR.

Blue Lagoon SA 1 Nick Hoult 27.42
Century City SA 2 Paul Woodmansey 18.51 Susannah McLaren 1.00.00
Constantia Greenbelt SA 1 Frank Brownlie 27.27
Durbanville SA 1 Paul Quinton 19.34
Greenpoint SA 4 Paul Quinton 18.10 Katrina Betteridge 30.24
Hartbeespoort SA 2 Louis Le Roux 21.50 Rachel Le Roux 27.32
Hout SA 1 Caroline Frith 50.43
Klerksdorp SA 2 Louis leRoux 22.14 Rachel leRoux 27.39
Knysna SA 2 Stuart Kelly 19.11 Lauren Kelly 26.32
Nahoon Point SA 2 Louis leRoux 28.39 Rachel leRoux 30.45
North Beach SA 2 Nick Hoult 24.41
Paarl SA 1 Nick Hoult 22.07
PE Hobie Beach SA 1 Nick Hoult 22.01
Potchefstroom SA 1 Rachel Leroux 28.49
Rondebosch Common 1 Paul Woodmansey 17.42
Somerset West SA 2 Louis leRoux 21.52 Rachel leRoux 28.08



USA & Canada parkruns by ELR.

Beach Strip,Ont,CAN 1 Grace Turner 26.25
Clemont Waterfront USA 2 Peter Rains
Cornerstone Lakes,USA 1 Kasia Stachowiak 22.59
Crissy Field USA 3 Samuel Browne 18.22
Delaware & Raritan, USA 1 Stuart Barton 25.24
Des Moines Creek USA 4 James Nichols 20.03 Caroline Frith 22.21
Downsview,CAN 1 Stuart Barton 24.33 Selina Vernal 24.52
Frederic Back,Mont,CAN 1 Alexandra Rutishauser 26.24 Stuart Barton 27.18
Heritage Harbour,Ottawa 2 Stuart Barton 25.31 Alexandra Rutishauser 31.54
Jamaica Pond, Boston US 1 Tom Woods 24.35
Meadowvale, CAN 1 Robert Spread 19.07
Perrigo,USA 1 Caroline Frith 52.32
Roosevelt Island DC USA 2 Frank Brownlie 28.32
South Boulder Creek USA 1 Jakub Czeczotka 23.06 Morag Campbell 37.31
Winthrop Trailhead USA 1 Caroline Frith 49.13





Australia & Tasmania parkruns by ELR.

Albert Melbourne,AUS 6 Danny Lee 19.40 Ava Lee 20.52
Airlie Beach, AUS 1 Peter Ballard 23.51
Ballina Coast, AUS 1 Calvin Bobin 21.08
Bellerive, Tasmania 2 Fiona Critchley 24.26
Coburg, AUS 1 Calvin Bobin 21.09
Claisebrook Cove AUS 1 Nick Hoult 21.58
Darebin, AUS 1 Fiona Critchley 24.36
The Entrance,AUS 1 Arthur Diaz 29.33
Geeveston, Tasmania 1 Fiona Critchley 25.09
GreenWay, AUS 1 Fiona Critchley 25.51
Hervey Bay, AUS 1 Arthur Diaz 31.11
Hobart AUS 1 Fiona Critchley 25.25
Jells. AUS 1 Fiona Critchley 25.59
Karkarook, AUS 1 Fiona Critchley 25.25
Kelvin Grove, AUS 1 Fiona Critchley 25.43
Lawson AUS 1 Fiona Critchley 24.51
Main Beach, AUS 1 Arthur Diaz 31.06
Margaret River AUS 1 Morag Campbell 34.23
Maryborough AUS 1 Arthur Diaz 29.01
Montrose Foreshore, TAS 1 Fiona Critchley 23.37
Our Park, Tasmania 1 Fiona Critchley 25.27
Pakapakanthi, AUS 1 Nick Hoult 23.28
Parramatta, AUS 1 Arthur Diaz 29.47
Queens Domain, Tasmania 2 Nick Hoult 23.40 Fiona Critchley 25.43
San Remo, AUS 1 Arthur Diaz 42.25
South Bank AUS 1 Nick Hoult 21.39
St Peters AUS 1 Nick Hoult 22.27 Fiona Critchley 23.43
Studley, AUS 1 Nick Hoult 23.20
Torrens, AUS 4 Daniel ODonoghue 18.45 Alexandra Wilkinson 40.26
Tynwald Park,Tasmania 1 Fiona Critchley 26.14
Willoughby, AUS 1 Calvin Bobin 21.59
Windsor Precinct, Tasmania 1 Fiona Critchley 27.26

New Zealand parkruns

Anderson, NZ 2 Jonathan Wooldridge 23.50
Barry Curtis, NZ 2 Danny Lee 20.41 Ava Lee 21.13
Blenheim, NZ 2 Danny Lee 20.03 Ava Lee 21.34
Cambridge, NZ 2 Ciaran Canavan 23.26
Centennial, NZ 1 Joe Gunn 18.45
Cornwall, NZ 4 Ciaran Canavan 26.38 Roselin Boramakot 34.29
Dunedin,NZ 1 Nick Hoult 25.54
East End,New Plymouth, NZ 2 Ciaran Canavan 23.03
Flaxmere, NZ 1 Ciaran Canavan 22.16
Gisborne, NZ 4 Danny Lee 19.50 Ava Lee 21.07
Gordon Spratt Reserve 2 Ciaran Canavan 23.53
Hagley,Christchurch 4 Daniel ODonoghue 19.37
Greytown Woodside Trail, NZ 2 Ciaran Canavan 26.09
Hamilton Lake, NZ 2 Ciaran Canavan 23.27
Lake2Lake Trail, NZ 1 Joe Gunn 19.02
Lower Hutt NZ 4 Betty Bohane 18.36 Ciaran Canavan 22.58
Millwater NZ 1 Sarah Burns 23.51
Northern Pathway,NZ 2 Ciaran Canavan 25.06
Otaki River, NZ 2 Ciaran Canavan 24.44
Palmerston North 1 Ciaran Canavan 22.25
Puarenga, NZ 3 Ciaran Canavan 21.51
Taupo, NZ 3 Joe Gunn 19.20
Tauranga, NZ 5 Ciaran Canavan 21.54 Roselin Boramakot 34.16
University of Waikato,NZ 2 Lance Fuller 27.28
Western Springs, NZ 2 Betty Bohane 19.16 Ciaran Canavan 24.07
Whakatane Gardens,NZ 3 Ciaran Canavan 20.31
Whanganui Riverbank, NZ 2 Lance Fuller 27.45
Whangarei, NZ 3 Betty Bohane 19.06 Ciaran Canavan 25.29

Rest Of The World

Bishan, Singapore 2 Ian Burrows 24.37 Morag Campbell 37.02
Futakotamagawa, Japan 1 Jacob Stevens 21.50
Hikarigaoka Koen, Japan 2 Shahib Ali 21.02
Tsurumi Ryokuchi, Japan 1 Jacob Stevens 22.10
West Coast Park, Singapore 1 Ian Burrows 26.25

31st December 2018 - My parkrun journey 2018 by Stuart Barton

My parkrun journey 2018






I never went out on New Year's I was in bed just after hearing Big Ben strike Midnight!

So here's my year so far parkrun style.

Monday 1st Jan 2018 at 09:00
Castle Park Bishops Stortford 26:25 mostly grass.
I met a friend form Ware Joggers at the car park, we had not arranged to meet. Always nice to meet a friend at parkrun. She decided to run her second of the day with me as well so off we went to Chelmsford Central 27:59 loads of people a mix of tarmac and grass.

Saturday 6th Jan 2018.
Ally Pally 28:46 Hilly is all I remember they were doing the winter course.

Saturday 13th Jan 2018.
Fritton Lake 27:00 a beautiful run around the lake some mad people were having a morning swim when I arrived, Then off to Southwold for beer tasting.

Saturday 20th Jan 2018.
My home run of Wanstead Flats 26:59 always a favourite of mine.

Saturday 27th Jan 2018.
Walthamstow 27:01 not enough ELR do this come on guys its local and can be fast.

Saturday 3rd Feb 2018
Finsbury Park 25:53 just down the A406 or easy by tube all tarmac a little hilly.

Saturday 10th Feb 2018.
Colchester Castle 26:41 very hilly, the day we did this the paths were frozen so they changed it a little as down by the river was slippery.

Saturday 17th Feb 2018.
Hockley Woods 27:28 truly stunning this morning, the mist was rolling through the woods as we ran around, A steep hill towards the end.

Saturday 24th Feb 2018.
Kesgrave 25:31 my first ever parkrun was here, I drove JW and Fi and we met my nephew. Mostly grass the last 1K is in the woods followed by a sprint (lol) to the finish line.

Saturday 3rd March 2018.
Upton Court 33:04 the day of the snow not many events on today but JH SD and myself made the trip. Nice views of Windsor Castle, mainly grass, can be muddy.

Saturday 10th March 2018.
Burnham-on-Crouch 26:37 a new tourist is born welcome to the club Janet Bywater.

Saturday 17th March 2018.
Queen Elizabeth 30:00 not a great start to the day as someone decided to drive into my car at 06:00 in the morning. No time to hang around so swapped numbers and KH SD and JW and I drove down south, A very hilly run with really sticky mud.

Saturday 24th March 2018.
25:56 Clacton Seafront. I like runs along the prom but this one was 3 loops with a steep hill, will be a good summer one I think.

Saturday 31st March 2018.
Hackney 25:14 my car was in for a service so Maya picked me up and we did Hackney nice flat course. Always meet someone from ELR here.

Saturday 7th April 2018.
Haverhill in 27:19. A very muddy run around football pitches, 3 laps as well, Good thing about this is my best mate lives a couple of miles away so a hot shower and a big breakfast was guaranteed.

Saturday 14th April 2018.
Felixtstowe 24:48 I was staying in Ipswich so I wanted to finish Suffolk off. A very flat run along the sea front this will be a PB course for lots of people. KH did this with me she was going to do Ipswich but a run by the seaside changed her mind.

Saturday 21st April 2018.
South Woodham Ferrers (ferrets) 26:13 FI and myself ran this, this was a nice run along the sea wall. Slight wardrobe malfunction for me and a blister for Fi, also the funniest service in a cafe ever.

Saturday 28th April 2018.
Jersey 26:05. A very early start and a flight from Southend JW FI KH and Bernard had a great day, loads of walking afterwards exploring the island, before heading home to medal night.

Saturday 5th May 2018.
Harwich 27:07 my first camping trip of the year, I met Fi and SS here, another run along the seafront.

Saturday 12th May 2018.
Alness 26:42 the only parkrun I have ever stopped halfway to take photos, truly stunning. Scotland if you get the weather is just amazing.

Saturday 19th May 2018.
Mersea Island 26:39 another one near the sea, JW fi and myself ran this. I would recommend this one as the whole island is worth exploring.

Saturday 26th May 2018.
Vogrie 26:51 what can be said about getting up at 00:00 picking up JW and Fi then driving for 7.5 hours, a quick stop at the Angel of the North, another stop at the border then 30 mins kip in the car park before the run, Then the drive home.

Saturday 2nd June 2018.
Zary, Poland in 27:11 the end of the alphabet challenge JW SD Fi and myself had a great weekend in Poland and Berlin, the highlight must be the David Hasselhoff museum.

Saturday 9th June 2018.
Westmill 59:48 another camping trip, I tail walked this one with a guy who only did one lap and smoked 2 fags as he walked around. Very hilly course a little gem in my opinion with a great breakfast place for afterwards.

Saturday 16th June 2018.
Great Dunmow 26:06 A pretty little park just up past Stansted Essex keeps getting new parkruns will I ever get them all done?

Saturday 30th June 2018.
Victoria Dock 25:10 PB course written all over this one, it had the benefit of its very own cable car as well. Remember to check that it’s on before you go as it seems to be called off a lot because of other events at the dock.

Saturday 7th July 2018.
Colney Lane 26:53 in the ground of Norwich UNI, loved this one I bumped into a guy I have not seen in years.

Saturday 21st July 2018.
Holkham 26:15 another in Norfolk absolutely stunning, set in the grounds of Holkham Hall.

Saturday 28th July 2018.
Southwark 26:16 I picked local as I was off to volunteer on free cycle London, 3 laps in a great park, I have driven past here so many times but never ventured in.

Saturday 4th August 2018
Catton 26:28 another Norfolk on ticked off, 519 people turned up for this one as it was in memory of a guy who loved running but sadly was killed on his bike, We were told to enjoy the run and talk to other runners as he always did, I got talking to a guy from Newcastle who was in Norwich to run the 10k the next day. I cheered on as well as a few ELRs. I am now a pirate.

Saturday 11th August 2018
Eastleigh 27:28 Camping cancelled as waterlogged site, A quick look on google and I booked a hotel, it's a 3 lap run around an old golf course, a hill that goes on for ages. I now have finished the compass, Westmill Northala Southend Eastleigh.

Saturday 18th August 2018
Isle Of Wight 25:28 I was not sure about this one as I have only ever visited the place for work, and it had never gone well. I picked up JW Friday morning and we camped out for the weekend. Along with Bamford Diana and the Le Roux. I don't think I have laughed as much in ages. The parkrun was at hilly with a sting in its tail. Also I came 3rd in a 5k on the Sunday. I now like the place a little more.

Saturday 25th August 2018
Sizewell 25:07 A great parkrun with HN and ST (Ware Joggers) I camped out 5 mins walk from the start, just over 200 people but I think this will drop. A lovely flat run along a path just behind the sand dunes, Only bad part I lost my tent on the last night in a storm. I have now finished Suffolk again they seem to start more than Essex.

Saturday 1st September 2018
Horsham 25:19 A nice little park in the heart of Horsham 3 laps I'm starting to like laps, I camped out the night before at a local pub, a few pints and a lovely pub meal on Friday, Saturday I met Jo Bull as this is her local parkrun. It was awards day and Jo won best female park runner of the year.

Saturday 8th September 2018
Cambridge 24:14 Last camping trip of the year, fastest time in ages well over a year my 4th fastest event. So pleased a massive thanks to Grant Conway for pushing me at track it really does help. The course is three laps 2 large and one small, a very busy run all on paths well worth a visit.

Saturday 15th September 2018
Great Notley 25:04 another Essex, they have loads this is special as my nephew is joining the tourist group, 20 events also his 50th and he becomes a bee gee (3Bs and 3 Gs). I now miss two parkruns because of my holiday. Come on Spain join the parkrun world.

22nd September 2018 - No parkrun

29th September 2018 - No parkrun

Saturday 6th October 2018
23.48 well Friday start to be honest I flew to Inverness from Luton and picked up a hire car, along with a couple of friends we drove down to Aviemore and checked into the B and B, the course meeting is at the gates at the end of an industrial estate, after this you walk under a little bridge into a truly stunning landscape, the course is undulating and all on paths, once again I was blessed with nice sunny weather in Scotland. After the run we had a drive around Loch Ness but Nessie never showed her face.

Saturday 13th October 2018
Darndale 22:53 a new PB in the rain, a great day with some of my mates from ELR, a very early start but worth it, a three lap run in a rundown area of Dublin, it never stopped raining all day but we never stopped laughing.

Saturday 20th October 2018
Raphael, 23:03 I have run here twice at for ELR both ELVIS races this run is all in the park 2 full laps and 1 little lap but the hill 3 times, my second ever fastest time I guess it was going to be slower than last week as it's not as flat and many more people, not to mention that I was out drinking until 1am,

Saturday 27th October 2018
East Grinstaed, 25:41 one of the hardest I have ever done “That Hill 3 times”. I picked SD and JW up about 07:00 we stopped to pick a coffee on the way, I was very confident of a good time after the last few parkruns but pride comes before a fall, I started off too fast and was soon paying the price, first time in trail shoes for ages but they were needed, the grass was slippery and the hills hard. Nice flat one next week I hope.

Saturday 3rd November 2018
Peacehaven 23:30 a last minute change of parkrun due to work, I picked this one as it was close to the job I had to do, 3 laps with a hill was not what I wanted after last week but I loved it, I came 22/142 well pleased with that.

Saturday 10th November 2018
22:42 pilgrimage to Bushy with loads of ELR, so pleased to try and give the tourist bug to a few more, 23 ELR made the trip. 207 out of 1280. Did I say I got a PB BTW.

Saturday 17th November 2018
Billericay 22:58 you can't get a PB every week. Along with HN I went to this 3.8 lap parkrun, we met up with JN beforehand I knew he would be fast and he was. It was pacer week so I stuck with the 23 minute guy and was hoping to pull away in the last 500m, but had nothing left in my little legs. Only 2 more Essex parkruns to go now.

Saturday 24th November 2018
Hadleigh 26:38 wow that was hard, a great start all downhill then some undulation followed by running up what you have just come down. I picked up AD and we met FC in the car park before the run. The weather was a little cold but we soon warmed up. Only one in Essex now.

Saturday 1st December 2018
Bas Vegas 24:02 so that’s it Essex is finished I am Essexcuted and Suffolkcated (unsure of the spelling), A wet and hilly 3 lap run with FC and JN today, I was once told it never rains at parkrun I can tell you today it did, we got a few strange looks having our breakfast in Sainsburys.

Saturday 8th December 2018
Dinton Pastures 23:48, a last minute swap on to do this one as a couple of mates needed the D, a 90 minute drive to Reading for this one but worth the drive, the run is on paths and gravel so after the rain of the last couple of day we had a few puddles, as it comes to the end of the year I am missing my mates at Wanstead more and more.

Saturday 15th December 2018
Panshanger 24:44 A great 1 lapper with a hilly start, I met ST from Ware joggers at the start, Sky TV were filming so might get on TV, the first real cold run of the winter today, Great views across the lake and then off to Westmill to meet up with fellow ELR tourist Fi and Shaun, my first parkrun as ELR male runner of the year.

Saturday 21 December 2018
Harlow 23:34 a vast improvement on my last run here 2 years ago (27:10) this time I met JW and FC 3 of the tourist gang for the last time this year, 2 big and 2 small laps with the hill 4 times. Event 49 of the year done. Two more parkruns to go this year. Ipswich Christmas day unsure about my last one yet.

Christmas Day 25 December 2018
Ipswich 23:25 a new PB for me at this event, it was cold the ground was frozen but I had Big Dave to cheer me on. So that was my 50th different parkrun this year, I have my gold badge on my parkrun profile, only one left this year nice and local I think.

Saturday 29th December
Roding Valley 25:08, a course PB I don’t know how. I had a hangover after a great night with the VC and a few other tourists, well that is it the year of touring is over. The alphabet was completed,a few new badges added to my profile page.

What will next year bring, well I have stupid marathon in April to do but I have booked a few trips away that will be new parkruns.

Parkruns by members of East London Runners

NameNumber of parkruns
Katherine Harris334
Stuart Barton332
Steven Bywater307
Fiona Day295
Scott McMillan282
Claire Emery272
Andrew Howard268
Fiona Critchley262
James Nichols258
Bernadett Kalmar254
Shahib Miah Ali251
Jason Levy239
Ashley Faria236
Ciaran Canavan234
Thomas Grimes234
Mark Moir228
John Henry216
Sarah Burns215
Caroline Moore199
Jonathan Wooldridge199
Richard Guest198
Kasia Stachowiak194
Derek Wright193
Paul Marshall188
Viktor Szabadi184
Janet Bywater180
Maya Goodwin164
Stephen Swan159
Don Bennett158
Jakub Czeczotka153
Diana Rexhepaj150
Morag Campbell150
Martin Quinlan148
Catriona Hoult147
John Booth147
Marc Akers144
Lance Fuller143
Andrew Baxter140
Nick Hoult134
Peter Hatley132
Mary OBrien131
Caroline Frith130
Tim Aylett128
Andy Bolderstone126
Alex Jameson115
John Healy115
Suzanne Bench113
David Wyatt104
Alex Pickering97
Bilkis Achha97
George Georgiou97
Elizabeth ODonnell95
Joshua Rees Davies92
Frank Brownlie90
Emmet Fitzgibbon89
Mark Wyatt89
Samir Younsi89
Suzanne Taylor86
Calvin Bobin82
Manjit Singh80
Naimah Riaz79
Matthew Powell76
Robert Rayworth76
Liam Dempsey75
Tom Howourth75
Karen Levison74
Andrea Waller73
Sandra Preston73
Arthur Diaz72
Ryan Friel72
Alexandra Rutishauser-Perera70
Amit Marks68
Jimmy Dale68
Daniel ODonoghue66
Samia Choudhury66
Betty Bohane64
Michael Bamford64
Clare Stevens60
Joseph Gunn 60
Joseph Osakue59
Alexandra Wilkinson58
Grace Turner53
Jamie Xavier53
Katrina Betteridge53
Maran Raju53
Rachel Bailey53
Cindy Koon52
Jonathan Shaw50
James Creed48
Kathy Morrissey45
Mark Durrant45
Tim Le Rasle45
Victoria Charlesworth44
Grant Conway42
Ijeoma Anozie42
Karan Gadhia42
Shanavaz Malayodu40
Stuart Norris39
David Hallybone38
Jane Clapton38
Mounir Dahbi38
Tricia ONeill37
Clive Stephenson36
Kathryn Hertzberg35
Ramesh Pala35
Daniel Slipper34
Terry Lewsey34
David Taylor33
Mary Connolly33
Natasha Howard33
Roselin Boramakot33
Sheila Kennedy32
Anna Dingle30
Selina Vernal30
Ian Mackie 28
Jacob Stevens28
Sandra Hiller28
Abdirahman Adan27
Roger Stubbs27
Susannah House27
Ava Lee26
Joanna Qiu26
Joanna Neville25
Michael Wilson25
William ODonoghue25
Tina Bennett24
Veronica Carrasco24
Imran Mustak23
Annette Clark22
Colin Dryland22
Juliet Lopez-Real21
Daniel Lee20
Finbar Sheahan20
Robert Spread20
Becky Evans19
Ian Burrows19
Darminder Bhamra18
Katy Taylor18
Warren Ibrahim18
Bernard Mansell17
Gail Edwards17
John OBrien17
Aaron Williams16
Carlton DSouza16
Redmond Shannon16
Anne-Marie Kennedy15
Scott Hemmens15
Alice Barrett14
Danny Wong14
Simon Nash13
Ford Cadiogan12
Joanna Wood12
Michael Keefe12
Claire Drakeford11
Susan Edwards11
Tom Woods11
Jess Trayler-Moore10
Angela Morley9
Molly Pinkus9
Vivienne Eka9
Joe Preston8
Nicola Barberis Negra8
Catherine Perry7
Hamza Adan7
Paul Thompson7
Paul Watkins7
Albert Ng6
Graham Peacock6
Helen McGuinness6
Tasnia Choudhury 6
Christopher Sohail5
Fernando Espada5
John Atkinson5
Julie Campbell5
Kate Brett5
Nathaniel Dye5
Rebecca Khan5
Sarah Lockley5
Catherine McMillan4
Tommy Ho4
Ann Dunne3
Ben Palairet3
Nicola Wyndham3
Paul Woodmansey3
Sonia Cheadle3
Alberto Gatta2
Jose Rodriguez2
Kamol Saha2
Ken Agnew2
May Hau2
Nick Clark2
Simon Hewitt2
Andrew Ward1
Barbara Duffy1
Guy Watts1
Jay Sangha1
Kirk Johnson1
Paul Sheraton1
Peter Stevens1
Rohan Allen1
Thomas Hyde1
Vinesh Sampath Kumar1